Monroe High School
Class of 2020
Senior Awards
Class of 2020
Senior Awards
Loading...
The Staff of Monroe High School is so proud of all of your accomplishments. We would like to congratulate you for all of your hard work. We wish all of you the very best in all of your future endeavors.The following is a list of the scholarships and awards seniors received as of May 12, 2020. Seniors indicated which scholarships they received by completing Monroe High School's Senior Survey. Only awards and scholarships submitted to us have been included in this document.
The total amount of all scholarships the Class of 2020 has received is $1,510,079.
Loading...
Chloe Michelle AllmanKiwanis Memorial
Mary Susanne Ware Scholarship
Alex Fultz Athletic Award
Austin Baker
Ambrose E. McCaskey, Jr. Memorial Scholarship for Engineering
Robert William Borneman
Dominic Watkins Fighting Hornet Scholarship
Coach Ted Stewart Memorial Scholarship
Hornet of the Year - 3rd place
Adam Beorn
Miami Regional Academic Excellence Scholarship
Miami Regional Merit Scholarship
Madison Noelle Bowman
Kent State University Academic Scholarship
Loading...
Chloe Michelle AllmanKiwanis Memorial
Mary Susanne Ware Scholarship
Alex Fultz Athletic Award
Austin Baker
Ambrose E. McCaskey, Jr. Memorial Scholarship for Engineering
Robert William Borneman
Dominic Watkins Fighting Hornet Scholarship
Coach Ted Stewart Memorial Scholarship
Hornet of the Year - 3rd place
Adam Beorn
Miami Regional Academic Excellence Scholarship
Miami Regional Merit Scholarship
Madison Noelle Bowman
Kent State University Academic Scholarship
Skylar Rena Bozarth
Joe Nuxhall Scholarship
Arthur Harvey Scholarship
Ace Scholarship
Presidents Affordability Grant
Scarlet and Gray Grant
Andrew Chapel
Housh Family Memorial Fund
Erin Michelle Clark
OHIO Distinction Scholarship
OHIO Focus Award
OHIO Success Scholarship
Fine Arts Talent/Endowed Award
Makenna Corynne Collins
Josiah Colley Scholarship
Kalesa Andrea Davis
Spanish Scholarship
Jade Nicole DeVault
Redhawk Excellence Scholarship
Redhawk Grant
Joe Nuxhall Scholarship
Arthur Harvey Scholarship
Ace Scholarship
Presidents Affordability Grant
Scarlet and Gray Grant
Andrew Chapel
Housh Family Memorial Fund
Erin Michelle Clark
OHIO Distinction Scholarship
OHIO Focus Award
OHIO Success Scholarship
Fine Arts Talent/Endowed Award
Makenna Corynne Collins
Josiah Colley Scholarship
Kalesa Andrea Davis
Spanish Scholarship
Jade Nicole DeVault
Redhawk Excellence Scholarship
Redhawk Grant
Kayla Nicole Downard
Regionals Merit Scholarship
Regional Academic Excellence Scholarship
Anna Colleen Eschmeyer
MEA Scholarship
Marjorie A Johnston Memorial Scholarship
University of Cincinnati Scholarship
Hannah Faith Faulkner
Leadership Scholar (Chick-fil-a)
Amanda Lee Fierman
Middletown Community Foundation Scholarship
Cincinnatus Century Scholarship
Raegan McKinzi Francis
MEA Scholarship
Nancy Cahill GIGGLES Scholarship
Hayley Xin Gabbard
Redhawk Excellence Scholarship
Bridges Program for Excellence
Thelma Brooks Memorial
Regionals Merit Scholarship
Regional Academic Excellence Scholarship
Anna Colleen Eschmeyer
MEA Scholarship
Marjorie A Johnston Memorial Scholarship
University of Cincinnati Scholarship
Hannah Faith Faulkner
Leadership Scholar (Chick-fil-a)
Amanda Lee Fierman
Middletown Community Foundation Scholarship
Cincinnatus Century Scholarship
Raegan McKinzi Francis
MEA Scholarship
Nancy Cahill GIGGLES Scholarship
Hayley Xin Gabbard
Redhawk Excellence Scholarship
Bridges Program for Excellence
Thelma Brooks Memorial
Kayla Nicole Downard
Regionals Merit Scholarship
Regional Academic Excellence Scholarship
Anna Colleen Eschmeyer
MEA Scholarship
Marjorie A Johnston Memorial Scholarship
University of Cincinnati Scholarship
Hannah Faith Faulkner
Leadership Scholar (Chick-fil-a)
Amanda Lee Fierman
Middletown Community Foundation Scholarship
Cincinnatus Century Scholarship
Raegan McKinzi Francis
MEA Scholarship
Nancy Cahill GIGGLES Scholarship
Hayley Xin Gabbard
Redhawk Excellence Scholarship
Bridges Program for Excellence
Thelma Brooks Memorial
Regionals Merit Scholarship
Regional Academic Excellence Scholarship
Anna Colleen Eschmeyer
MEA Scholarship
Marjorie A Johnston Memorial Scholarship
University of Cincinnati Scholarship
Hannah Faith Faulkner
Leadership Scholar (Chick-fil-a)
Amanda Lee Fierman
Middletown Community Foundation Scholarship
Cincinnatus Century Scholarship
Raegan McKinzi Francis
MEA Scholarship
Nancy Cahill GIGGLES Scholarship
Hayley Xin Gabbard
Redhawk Excellence Scholarship
Bridges Program for Excellence
Thelma Brooks Memorial
Madison Grace Gibbs
John Laidley Merit Scholarship
James Alexander Gomia
Justin Brittain Golf Memorial Award
Archie Griffin Sportsmanship Award
Hornet of the Year - 1st place
Brooke Susanne Griffis
Merit Scholarship
Leadership (Athletics)
MEA Scholarship
Alyssa Lynn Hall
Walter and Nellie Evans Scholarship
James M Anderson MD and Bertha Anderson Family Scholarship
Arthur Harvey Scholarship
Jordan Emad Hamdan
Red Hawk Scholarship
Charles R. Hook Citizenship Awards 1st Boy
Anna Elizabeth Hayes
Cincinnatus Century Scholar
John Laidley Merit Scholarship
James Alexander Gomia
Justin Brittain Golf Memorial Award
Archie Griffin Sportsmanship Award
Hornet of the Year - 1st place
Brooke Susanne Griffis
Merit Scholarship
Leadership (Athletics)
MEA Scholarship
Alyssa Lynn Hall
Walter and Nellie Evans Scholarship
James M Anderson MD and Bertha Anderson Family Scholarship
Arthur Harvey Scholarship
Jordan Emad Hamdan
Red Hawk Scholarship
Charles R. Hook Citizenship Awards 1st Boy
Anna Elizabeth Hayes
Cincinnatus Century Scholar
Jenna Marie Hensley
Regional Scholars Program
Alex Fultz Athletic Award
Hornet of the Year - 1st place
Yoandri Lizbeth Hernandez
Macalester College Scholarship
Abby Lyn Hines
Sparkling Ice Flavorful Futures Scholarship
MEA Scholarship
Robert J Walsh Scholarship
Reymond Anthony Howard
Merit Scholarship (Miami)
Ohio PROMISE Scholarship (Ohio University)
Ohio Gateway Scholarship (Ohio University)
Ohio Distinction Scholarship (Ohio University)
Paul Lawrence Dunbar Scholarship (Wright State)
Samuel Royse Jeffers
Henry Caly Morrison Scholarship
Marianne A. Dorenbusch Scholarship
Ruth Yinger
Alex Fultz Athletic Award
Regional Scholars Program
Alex Fultz Athletic Award
Hornet of the Year - 1st place
Yoandri Lizbeth Hernandez
Macalester College Scholarship
Abby Lyn Hines
Sparkling Ice Flavorful Futures Scholarship
MEA Scholarship
Robert J Walsh Scholarship
Reymond Anthony Howard
Merit Scholarship (Miami)
Ohio PROMISE Scholarship (Ohio University)
Ohio Gateway Scholarship (Ohio University)
Ohio Distinction Scholarship (Ohio University)
Paul Lawrence Dunbar Scholarship (Wright State)
Samuel Royse Jeffers
Henry Caly Morrison Scholarship
Marianne A. Dorenbusch Scholarship
Ruth Yinger
Alex Fultz Athletic Award
Jenna Marie Hensley
Regional Scholars Program
Alex Fultz Athletic Award
Hornet of the Year - 1st place
Yoandri Lizbeth Hernandez
Macalester College Scholarship
Abby Lyn Hines
Sparkling Ice Flavorful Futures Scholarship
MEA Scholarship
Robert J Walsh Scholarship
Reymond Anthony Howard
Merit Scholarship (Miami)
Ohio PROMISE Scholarship (Ohio University)
Ohio Gateway Scholarship (Ohio University)
Ohio Distinction Scholarship (Ohio University)
Paul Lawrence Dunbar Scholarship (Wright State)
Samuel Royse Jeffers
Henry Caly Morrison Scholarship
Marianne A. Dorenbusch Scholarship
Ruth Yinger
Alex Fultz Athletic Award
Regional Scholars Program
Alex Fultz Athletic Award
Hornet of the Year - 1st place
Yoandri Lizbeth Hernandez
Macalester College Scholarship
Abby Lyn Hines
Sparkling Ice Flavorful Futures Scholarship
MEA Scholarship
Robert J Walsh Scholarship
Reymond Anthony Howard
Merit Scholarship (Miami)
Ohio PROMISE Scholarship (Ohio University)
Ohio Gateway Scholarship (Ohio University)
Ohio Distinction Scholarship (Ohio University)
Paul Lawrence Dunbar Scholarship (Wright State)
Samuel Royse Jeffers
Henry Caly Morrison Scholarship
Marianne A. Dorenbusch Scholarship
Ruth Yinger
Alex Fultz Athletic Award
Bailey Johnson
Jeneen Dodson Memorial Award
Charles R Hook Citizenship Award
Emily Nicole Kestermann
Making Life Easier Scholarship- Toyota
Gold Scouts Award- Wilmington
IHSA Equine Award- Wilmington
Academic Acheivement Scholarship- Wilmington
Legacy Award- Wilmington
Pathways Grant- Wilmington
Marissa Louise King
LMHS Class of 1964
Butler County Retired Teachers Association
LEA Member Scholarship
Red hawk Excellence Scholarship
Nadia Rose Kiser
Sinclair Scholarship
Jeneen Dodson Memorial Award
Charles R Hook Citizenship Award
Emily Nicole Kestermann
Making Life Easier Scholarship- Toyota
Gold Scouts Award- Wilmington
IHSA Equine Award- Wilmington
Academic Acheivement Scholarship- Wilmington
Legacy Award- Wilmington
Pathways Grant- Wilmington
Marissa Louise King
LMHS Class of 1964
Butler County Retired Teachers Association
LEA Member Scholarship
Red hawk Excellence Scholarship
Nadia Rose Kiser
Sinclair Scholarship