Loading...
HUMAN RIGHTS AND PERSONALITIESLoading...
Loading...
2022-2023Loading...
Loading...
The eTwinning Fight For Your Rights collaborative book
INSTRUCTIONS
Students choose an idol from their country who fought for rights and write about him. The partner reads the article and asks 2 questions about it in the table from Twinspace to make an evaluation and give feed-back for the partner. With the questions we will make a Kahoot game and will play it. See on 50 page!
2022-2023
Teams that contributed to this book:
1.Team 1: Voicu Corina Valentina, Romania, The judge Cristi Danileț...6
Questions Nadya Stankova, Bulgaria
2.Team 2: Nadya Stankova, Bulgaria, Elena Petrova
Questions Voicu Corina, Romania...10
3.Team 3: Buta Ramona, Romania, NGO Free for Education, Culture, Sport, Bucharest...12
Questions Gaia Giorgetti, Italy
4.Team 4: Gaia Giorgetti, Italy, Don Lorenzo Milani...14
Questions Buta Ramona, Romania
5.Team 5: Ranca Aureliana, Romania, NGO Horseback Riding Recovery and Recreation...16
Questions: Emine Kaya, Turkey
6.Team 6: Emine Kaya, Turkey, Afet Inan...18
Questions: Ranca Aureliana, Romania
7. Team 7 : Moț Cornelia Alina, Romania, Georgiana Gheorghe, human rights expert...20
Questions: Candelora Santoro, Italy
8.Team 8 Candelora Santoro - Liceo Porporato Pinerolo Italy - Gino Strada...21
Questions: Moț Cornelia, Romania
9. Team 9: Stergiani Michalentzaki, Greece, The composer Mikis Theodorakis...23
Questions Pelagia Apostolidou
10. Team 10: Pelagia Apostolidou, SOS Children's Villages Greece...25
Questions: Stergiani Michalentzaki
Questions Nadya Stankova, Bulgaria
2.Team 2: Nadya Stankova, Bulgaria, Elena Petrova
Questions Voicu Corina, Romania...10
3.Team 3: Buta Ramona, Romania, NGO Free for Education, Culture, Sport, Bucharest...12
Questions Gaia Giorgetti, Italy
4.Team 4: Gaia Giorgetti, Italy, Don Lorenzo Milani...14
Questions Buta Ramona, Romania
5.Team 5: Ranca Aureliana, Romania, NGO Horseback Riding Recovery and Recreation...16
Questions: Emine Kaya, Turkey
6.Team 6: Emine Kaya, Turkey, Afet Inan...18
Questions: Ranca Aureliana, Romania
7. Team 7 : Moț Cornelia Alina, Romania, Georgiana Gheorghe, human rights expert...20
Questions: Candelora Santoro, Italy
8.Team 8 Candelora Santoro - Liceo Porporato Pinerolo Italy - Gino Strada...21
Questions: Moț Cornelia, Romania
9. Team 9: Stergiani Michalentzaki, Greece, The composer Mikis Theodorakis...23
Questions Pelagia Apostolidou
10. Team 10: Pelagia Apostolidou, SOS Children's Villages Greece...25
Questions: Stergiani Michalentzaki
2022-2023
11.Team 11: Efi Katsigianni, Marianna Vardinoyanni
Questions Săbăreanu Lăcrimioara, Romania...26
12.Team12: Săbăreanu Lăcrimioara, Romania, Andreea Marin...27
Questions Efi Katsigianni, Greece
13.Team 13: Fitore Mulaj, Albania, Mother Teresa
Questions Dobrin Paula, Romania...28
14.Team 14: Dobrin Paula, Romania, Valeriu Nicolae
Questions Fitore Mulaj, Albania...29
15.Team 15: Elena Oprea, Romania, Horia Tecău
Questions: Evangeli Lagopoulou, Greece...31
16.Team 16: Evangeli Lagopoulou , Greece, Iassonas Apostolopoulos...32
Questions: Elena Oprea, Romania
17. Team 17: Mary Papathanasiou, Greece, Andreas Giannopoulos...33
Questions: Ezgihan Turkurkor, Turkey
18. Team 18: Ezgihan Turkurkor, Turkey, Idol "Turkan Saylan"...34
Questions: Mary Papathanasiou, Greece
19. Team 19: Jolanta Zamoyska, Poland, Lech Wałęsa
Questions: Kadriye Özge Kılıç, Türkiye...37
20. Team 20: Kadriye Özge Kılıç,Türkiye, Mustafa Kemal Ataturk...38
Questions: Jolanta Zamoyska Poland
Questions Săbăreanu Lăcrimioara, Romania...26
12.Team12: Săbăreanu Lăcrimioara, Romania, Andreea Marin...27
Questions Efi Katsigianni, Greece
13.Team 13: Fitore Mulaj, Albania, Mother Teresa
Questions Dobrin Paula, Romania...28
14.Team 14: Dobrin Paula, Romania, Valeriu Nicolae
Questions Fitore Mulaj, Albania...29
15.Team 15: Elena Oprea, Romania, Horia Tecău
Questions: Evangeli Lagopoulou, Greece...31
16.Team 16: Evangeli Lagopoulou , Greece, Iassonas Apostolopoulos...32
Questions: Elena Oprea, Romania
17. Team 17: Mary Papathanasiou, Greece, Andreas Giannopoulos...33
Questions: Ezgihan Turkurkor, Turkey
18. Team 18: Ezgihan Turkurkor, Turkey, Idol "Turkan Saylan"...34
Questions: Mary Papathanasiou, Greece
19. Team 19: Jolanta Zamoyska, Poland, Lech Wałęsa
Questions: Kadriye Özge Kılıç, Türkiye...37
20. Team 20: Kadriye Özge Kılıç,Türkiye, Mustafa Kemal Ataturk...38
Questions: Jolanta Zamoyska Poland
2022-2023
Teams that contributed to this book:
21.Team 21 Armine Safaryan, Armenia, Male՛na (Arpine Martoyan)...40
Questions: Popi Karamerou, Greece
22.Team 22 Popi Karamerou, Greece, George Bizos
Questions: Armine Safaryan, Armenia...41
23.Team 23: Athina Xyrafa, Greece, Aggeliki Pappa
Questions Ayşe Nur Altunok, Turkey...42
24.Team 24: Ayşe Nur Altunok, Turkey, Naim Süleymanoğlu...43
Questions: Athina Xyrafa, Greece
25.Team 25: Athina Garbola, Greece, KOSMAS AITOLOS...45
Questions Buta Ramona, Romania
26.Team 26: Sema Altıntaş,Turkey, EZGI MOLA
Questions: Sara Pistolesi,Italy...46
27.Team 27: Assiye ŞAHİN AKBULUT,Turkey, Sabiha Gökçen...47
Questions: Corına Voicu,Romenia
28.Students playing Kahoot in international teams...page 50
Questions: Popi Karamerou, Greece
22.Team 22 Popi Karamerou, Greece, George Bizos
Questions: Armine Safaryan, Armenia...41
23.Team 23: Athina Xyrafa, Greece, Aggeliki Pappa
Questions Ayşe Nur Altunok, Turkey...42
24.Team 24: Ayşe Nur Altunok, Turkey, Naim Süleymanoğlu...43
Questions: Athina Xyrafa, Greece
25.Team 25: Athina Garbola, Greece, KOSMAS AITOLOS...45
Questions Buta Ramona, Romania
26.Team 26: Sema Altıntaş,Turkey, EZGI MOLA
Questions: Sara Pistolesi,Italy...46
27.Team 27: Assiye ŞAHİN AKBULUT,Turkey, Sabiha Gökçen...47
Questions: Corına Voicu,Romenia
28.Students playing Kahoot in international teams...page 50
2022-2023
Judge Cristi Danileț, Romania
He was born on December 14, 1975 in Vatra Dornei, Romania.
He is a doctor of law, was a judge at the Cluj Court, member of the Superior Council of the Magistracy, expert at the Council of Europe - the representative of Romania within the European Commission for the Efficiency of Justice, (CEPEJ) Strassbourg, 2005-2007, expert of the Council of Europe, member in the working groups of the European Network of Judicial Councils, in 2011.
Together with the Vedem Just Association, it initiated the national project on Legal Education in schools through which middle school and high school students study elements of Legal Education for 2 hours a week. This project started to be applied in the schools of the Republic of Moldova.
Every year, the Association provides free textbooks for students and teachers to study about rights and responsibilities, the rule of law, democracy, rules and laws, bullying and cyberbullying, traffic rules, terrorism, online and offline dangers .
Mr. Judge answers students' questions during webinars that he organizes online with the schools involved in the projects and more!
He is a doctor of law, was a judge at the Cluj Court, member of the Superior Council of the Magistracy, expert at the Council of Europe - the representative of Romania within the European Commission for the Efficiency of Justice, (CEPEJ) Strassbourg, 2005-2007, expert of the Council of Europe, member in the working groups of the European Network of Judicial Councils, in 2011.
Together with the Vedem Just Association, it initiated the national project on Legal Education in schools through which middle school and high school students study elements of Legal Education for 2 hours a week. This project started to be applied in the schools of the Republic of Moldova.
Every year, the Association provides free textbooks for students and teachers to study about rights and responsibilities, the rule of law, democracy, rules and laws, bullying and cyberbullying, traffic rules, terrorism, online and offline dangers .
Mr. Judge answers students' questions during webinars that he organizes online with the schools involved in the projects and more!
Team 1: Voicu Corina, Romania (students from XI B) with students of Nadya Stankova, Bulgaria
2022-2023